Two major tasks are the cornerstone of all programs: to provide the maximum participation and to carry out interesting, actual ideas in education, cultures and sciences. Our purpose consists in creation of equal opportunities for all, regardless of social conditions.
Digital technology as effective teaching tools
In 2010, from January 20th  to 23rd, Yerevan hosted an international exhibition entitled . The exhibition was organized by the institution with assistance of Microsoft.
About 500 pupils of high schools, teachers, various organizations both physically and virtually via the Internet participated in the exhibition. The participants presented their projects, which were to be made with the help of any digital technology. For the best works were established prizes.
The program established three special prizes, which were awarded to three teachers – participants who presented the most interesting and modern projects.
Support of Komitas State Conservatory of Yerevan
Komitas State Conservatory of Yerevan has always had a high reputation in the world. Today, many of its graduates play in the best music groups of the world and are very popular. The Conservatory taught many famous musicians.Local and international competitions are often organized in the only higher musical institution of our country. The conservatory needs equipment of the 21st century for high-quality music education. The program approached the issue from this point of view and I signed the memorandum of cooperation with conservatory. In different stages of cooperation the following projects were realized.
a) Listening room has been remodeled creating new, modern conditions for students.
b) The best students-musicians received nominal grants of Gagik Tsarukyan.
d) A special prize was awarded at Sarajaev state competition of young performers.
School Olympiad
From the International Olympiad in astrophysics held in China from November 8th to 16th, the team of Armenian students came back with an unprecedented success, with two gold and one silver medals.
The School Olympiad was organized for pupils aged 14-18. The purpose of the Olympiad was to find talented, gifted young people, to develop an interest in astronomy among young people and to strengthen international relations in the field of school education of astronomy and physics.
An important part of the Olympiad was the intellectual competition consisting of three stages: theoretical, practical, observation, during which were given the task of various kinds of astronomy, astrophysics and celestial mechanics. The international schools Olympiads are considered important events. They are directly linked to the name and reputation of the country. According to experts, the current challenges in international competitions are so difficult that only exceptionally gifted pupils achieve success.
The success also speaks about the level of development of science aneducation in the country. At the Olympiad in China more than two dozen countries, including, Russia, Brazil, Bulgaria, China, India, Iran, Italy, Korea, Romania, Sweden, Serbia, etc. took part. The desire of the program was to support our Olympians and in the best way to prepare them for this difficult international competition. The program helped trainers and young people to be prepared and to take part properly in this Olympiad bringing long-awaited medals home.
Intense rivalry and victory
On November 2, 2009 the Brazilian city of Salvador hosted international meeting of Innovative schools and teachers innovators.The main organizer of this international event was the world-famous company Microsoft.For participation in the meeting a competition was announced where 184 seminaries from 41 countries took part from which were chosen in total 31 schools.After the first qualifying stage in Armenia were elected 5 innovative schools, from which after the second international qualifying round, was elected the school after . Thus, in 2009 it was included in the global network of innovative schools of Microsoft and is going to represent our country in this responsible meeting.The program of fund provided delegation the ICT resources for due participation in meeting.In Brazil the school was represented by Margarita Sargsyan and Lucine Petrosyan. Within EXPO electronic materials, video packages were presented.Videos and movies of the Armenian pavilion fascinated everyone, and during the whole exhibition our table was the most visited.
Our support brings good luck
Lusine Harutyunyan is one of the scholars of "Perspective>. She studies in the third year of Komitas State Conservatory of Yerevan at Orchestra faculty, string instruments department. Repeatedly has taken part in national competitions winning prizes.
She has represented Armenia at the Delphic games of the CIS countries, winnig won gold and bronze medals.
Also has taken part in the international Tadeusz Wronski solo violin competition and has been awarded by the special diploma of the first degree and two special awards.
Lusine has also participated at Aram Khachaturyan international competition.
In 2010 has got a nominal grant on presentation of the rector of conservatory, S. Saradzhyan.
Musical interlocutor
This is a unique program, whose author is a musicologist, Professor Armen Budaghyan. He has a rich practice in working with children and young people. Within this program under his guidance in public schools will be organized concert lectures, which are designed for direct communication between musicians and young people for the acquaintance with different genres of music, musical instruments and art history. They will contribute to the creation of new generation which will love and evaluate art, and also will be familiar with national cultural values, world famous musicians and world culture.
Very often the lack of music education in children is connected only by the lack of basic information. A family where adults have no music education, children simply don't understand importance of obtaining such knowledge, and they seldom form the correct musical taste and musical knowledge base.This program can be very important guide for many children, helping them to orient with various musical directions, to distinguish musical instruments and their characteristics, to understand value of high quality music and to see its importance in everyday life.Many may continue their studies in musical direction became interested in musical instrument.The most important is that children can open for themselves classical or high-quality music.The program is proud to support such project.
State competition of young
Not all young pianists become soloists, moreover many of them choose other ways of professional development. Many become concertmasters, a profession that is respected by all true professionals.In 2010, March 26-30 in Yerevan the second National Competition of Young Concertmasters named after Heghine Ter-Ghevondyan took place. Pupils of music schools of the whole country, students of high music school after Tchaikovsky, students of Komitas State Conservatory took part in the competition. Igor Yavryan, professor, the dean of Piano faculty was the chairman of jury.
Competition took place with assistance of the program .
Innovation program. Olympiad in Tbilisi.
In 2010 on May 15 a unique of its kind international event, the 4th International Olympiad IYIPO-2010 of youth innovation programs was held in Tbilisi. School students took part in this scientific competition presenting their ideas and projects.Armenia was represented by the students of the 10th grade of school after ,  Tadevos Markosyan and Gor Manukyan under the leadership of teacher of  electronics and programming, Konstantin Nalbandyan. At the competition, they showed an electronic project , made with their own hands. Despite the fact that this was the first participation of the students at such an important international competition, they served their purpose admirably, and among the 15 participating countries, Armenia was honored bronze medals.